Sunday, February 28, 2010

Need help!

rele need advice, got Tamiya clear spray(TS-13) n flat clear spray (PS-55). n wana use it on my gunpla. need 2 know how do people apply it? do u juz spray it on the finished kit or should i take it apart 1st? Also the clear can says it's for plastics n the flat clear says for polycarbons. So please please please help this Noob out. thanks

pics of the can can be found below

gundam perfect mission

amazing video! my target is to try n get all gundams shown hehehe

arios done!

022.jpg picture by shin237
Arios with full decal
C&C are owez welcome :D

Friday, February 26, 2010

More Gundams & MS's i wished they made MG

MSN-001A1 Delta Plus

MSA-0011[Bst] S Gundam Plan 303E "Deep Striker"

Arios Gundam WIP

001.jpg picture by shin237

new project finally a different colour hehe been building blue n red 1's 2 much.

002-1.jpg picture by shin237

9 runners not including the LED, Policaps n beam runners

Tuesday, February 23, 2010

febuary loot and total

Juz got back from offshore. N i did this! Ahh well. Nway thanks 2 sebastian for Hyaku Shiki, Zeta A1 test colour, RX-78-2 v2.0, Seravee, Arios n Cherudim. thanks 2 anime passion 4 the Zeta v2.0 n Blue Frame 2nd revise. Also got some action stands n flat clear spray paint.

So now total unfinshed Gunpla + Macross = 17. lol! time 2 go start the project!

gundam 00 movie sneak peaks

Monday, February 22, 2010

to whom it may concern

hi to the people hu read this.

does any1 know where i can order a replica of the unicorn gundam gattling gun?

ouh and the Sinanju Bazooka.

please do comment :)

Saturday, February 20, 2010

old anime

i want!!!

MG gundam astray red frame (i'm sure every1 wants him)

MG Sinanju ver. titanium finish

MG RX-78-3

*sigh* i guess i juz gotta wait :) only 2 more days to go n i'll be back home hehehe

Thursday, February 18, 2010

Construction of MG GP03S

in this pic u can c the top half of the body, the waist unit and lower body. didnt do any mods (still newbie) just line paneled. ouh if you look real close, u can c the finished arms :) 

here are the legs, line paneled and used the stickers given. 

here's the core fighter, it is transformable and can be used to connect the lower and upper part ( sorry didnt take a pic showing it). though there is still sumtin missing... hmm....

much better, i dunno if i gave it too much lines, lol. as i said, u can use this to connect the upper n lower body, or..........

this part isnt transformable so i felt it would be a waste to put the core fighter in so i used this.

before line paneling

after line panneling, much much better (that's just my opinion)
Last but not least......

tada! all finished. 

it looks good :) though not very good at posing (joints connecting waist to legs very very very uncooperative)
though even without an action pose it is awesome!! hehe
C&C is encouraged :) cheers!

Wednesday, February 17, 2010


imagine if this was 1/100 scaled. i heard the 1/144 is almost as tall as a 1/100. huhu plz bandai make a 1/100 version!!

Tuesday, February 16, 2010

Hope they make these MGs

Nobel Gundam - from G Gundam
 00 Qan[T] -  New 00 Gundam movie        

V2 Gundam


If any of you have any more ideas of gundams which you hope will be made into MG do comment ill try and add them :)
*All pics are from MAHQ. 

Monday, February 15, 2010

blog template

As all my unfinished gunpla are at home n am a few hundred kilometers away from them, felt i should change the look of my blog hehe

Sunday, February 14, 2010

stuck at work

*sigh* 1 more week til i can go home n continue my gundam project. tho the wait will b worth it hehe

Friday, February 12, 2010

future projects

LOL even though I have these, there are some I still dun wana put together, due to wanting to gain more experience before I tackle em c|= had some since 2007.

MG gouf and MG hi-Nu gundam are new. bought them at Anime Passion @ kiulap Mall

finished gunpla

finished them this year. havent taken pictures of my HG 00 gundam + 0 Raiser and HG Exia.

HG Astraea Type F


HG red frame astray

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...